For questions related to published decisions, resolutions and other general information about the Supreme Court pio_questions@sc.judiciary.gov.ph
For comments or questions on lawyers, judges and non-judge judiciary workers (which will be referred to the appropriate offices) pio_personnel@sc.judiciary.gov.ph
For invitations for the Chief Justices, the Senior Associate Justice and the Associate Justices of the Court to conferences and forums (which will be referred to the appropriate Chambers) pio_invitations@sc.judiciary.gov.ph
For feedback on the website and its content pio_feedback@sc.judiciary.gov.ph
For questions, requests, comments on all other matters not covered by the above, including request for court tours pio@sc.judiciary.gov.ph
   
Please continue to us on twitter but we hope that you will please understand that we do not follow other accounts and will not answer questions through twitter due to the constraints imposed by brevity.
It is our hope that we can better serve you in this way. Thank you for your continued support and feedback.

JUDICIAL EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

2018

\Hon. NADINE JESSICA J. FAMA
RTC, Branch 79, Quezon City
Outstanding Regional Trial Court Judge Award
Chief Justice Cayetano Arellano Awardee

Hon. LORETO S. ALOG, JR.
RTC, Branch 69, Lingayen, Pangasinan
Outstanding Regional Trial Court Judge Award
Chief Justice Abad Santos Awardee

Hon. ELISA SARMIENTO-FLORES
RTC, Branch 71, Pasig City
Outstanding Regional Trial Court Judge
Chief Justice Ramon Avanceña Awardee

Hon. DORCAS P. FERRIOLS-PEREZ
RTC, Branch 84, Batangas City
Outstanding Regional Trial Court Judge
Chief Justice Ramon Avanceña Awardee

Hon. MARIA BERNARDITA J. SANTOS
RTC, Branch 35, Manila
Outstanding Regional Trial Court Judge
Chief Justice Ramon Avanceña Awardee
Hon. ANA THERESA T. CORNEJO-TOMACRUZ
MeTC, Branch 21, Manila
Outstanding Metropolitan Trial Court Judge Award

Hon. JOEL SOCRATES LOPENA
MeTC, Branch 33, Quezon City
Outstanding Metropolitan Trial Court Judge Award

Hon. IRA FRITZIE C. CRUZ-ROJO
MTCC, Branch 3, Antipolo City
Outstanding Municipal Trial Court Judge Award

Atty. PERPETUA SOCORRO O. ENRIQUEZ-BELARMINO
RTC, Branch 8, Cebu City
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court (Single Sala) Award

2017

JUDGE JANET ABERGOS SAMAR
Don Antonio P. Madrigal Awardee
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC Branch 32, Quezon City

ATTY. DIOSFA C. TOLEDANESVALENCIA
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court, Multi-Sala
RTC Branch 150, Makati City

MS. CORA J. MARZAN
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court, Multi-Sala
MeTC Branch 39, Quezon City

2016

JUDGE EMILY L. SAN GASPAR-GITO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 5, Manila

JUDGE JUVENAL N. ABELLA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
MeTC, Br. 39, Quezon City

JUDGE ANNE PERPETUAL RIVERASIA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
MeTC, Br. 12, Manila

JUDGE MA. MAUREEN T. CONCEPCION-DY
Outstanding MeTC Judge
MeTC, Br. 2, Manila
2015

JUDGE RAFAEL CRESCENCIO C. TAN, JR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 30, Dumaguete City

JUDGE JURIS S. DILINILA-CALLANTA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC, Br. 85, Quezon City

ATTY. MISCHELLE R. MAULLIONJOCSON
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court (Second Level - Multi-Sala)
RTC, Br. 59, Angeles City

MS. ROWENA DACUMOS-SOLOMON
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court (First Level - Multi-Sala)
MTCC, Br. 2, City of San Fernando, La Union

2014

JUDGE ANGELENE MARY W. QUIMPO-SALE
Chief Justice Cayetano Arellano Awardee
RTC, Br. 106, Quezon City

JUDGE PHOEVE C. MEER
Don Antonio P. Madrigal Awardee
MeTC, Br. 17, Manila

JUDGE DARA MALLORCA-TORMES
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court, Multi-Sala
MTC, Paracale, Camarines Norte

MS. LEA B. TABLARIN
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court, Multi-Sala
MeTC, Br. 28, Manila

2013

JUDGE MARYANN E. CORPUSMAÑALAC
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE ANGELICA PARASQUIAMBAO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 59, Angeles City

JUDGE EMMA C. MATAMMU
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 269, Valenzuela City

JUDGE EILEEN JOY P. BONGHANOY
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court
(Second Level - Multi-Sala)
MTCC, Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental

2012

JUSTICE MA. THERESA DOLORES C. GOMEZ-ESTOESTA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUSTICE GERALDINE C. FIELMACARAIG
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals,
Cebu City

JUDGE GREGORIO V. DELA PEÑA III
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 12, Zamboanga City

JUDGE EMILY L. SAN GASPAR-GITO
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC, Br. 5, Manila

JUDGE MA. CHRISTINE A. IMPERIALBERNARTE
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court
MTC, Calabanga, Camarines Sur

2011

JUDGE JEOFFRE W. ACEBIDO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 41, Cagayan de Oro City

JUDGE DANTE LUZ N. VIACRUCIS
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 6, Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur (Ret.)

JUDGE MARIA ROWENA MODESTOSAN PEDRO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 158, Pasig City

JUDGE NELISON U. PAJARILLOSALCEDO
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court
MTCC, Valencia City, Bukidnon

2010

JUSTICE VICTORIA ISABEL A. PAREDES
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals
Manila

JUDGE ILUMINADA P. CABATO
National Centennial MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 59, Baguio City (Ret.)

JUSTICE CARMELITA SALANDANAN MANAHAN
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals

ATTY. GAIL M. BACBAC-DEL ISEN
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court
RTC, Br. 3, Baguio City

2009

JUSTICE MYRA V. GARCIAFERNANDEZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, Manila

JUDGE GODOFREDO M. NAUI
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 37, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya

JUDGE JAIME E. CONTRERAS
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 25, Naga City

JUDGE MARIE YVETTE DEDEL-GO
Outstanding MTCC Judge
RTC, Br. 37, Iloilo City

JUDGE CLETO R. VILLACORTA III
Outstanding MTCC Judge
RTC, Br. 225, Quezon City

JUDGE SISINIO C. VIRTUDAZO
Outstanding MTCC Judge
RTC, Br. 4, Tagbilaran City

ATTY. MARIVIC S. TIBAYAN
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Multi-Sala)
Atty. LDP Award
RTC, OCC, Pasay City

JUDGE REMIEBEL U. MONDIA
Outstanding Branch Clerk of Court
MeTC, Br. 45, Pasay City

2008

JUDGE ERLINDA N. ALVARO
Outstanding RTC Judge and Best Decision in Civil Cases
RTC, Br. 198, Las Piñas

JUDGE LORIFEL LACAP PAHIMNA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE HENRY D. ARLES
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 61, Kabankalan City
(Deceased)

JUDGE LEONOR G. ROMEO
Best Decision in Criminal Cases
RTC, Br. 54, Gubat, Sorsogon (Ret.)

2007

JUSTICE MANUEL M. BARRIOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals

JUDGE ROGER B. PATRICIO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 38, Iloilo City (Ret.)

JUDGE MARIA FILOMENA D. SINGH
Outstanding MTC Judge
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals

JUDGE MANOLO A. BROTONEL
Outstanding MTC Judge
MTCC, Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro

JUDGE FRANCISCO A. SEVILLE, JR.
Outstanding MTC Judge
MTCC, Br. 7, Cebu City

JUDGE MAURO R. MUÑOZ
Outstanding Clerk of Court - (Single Sala)
MTC, Infanta, Pangasinan

MRS. TEODORA DELA ROSABALBOA
Outstanding Clerk of Court-First Level Courts
MeTC, Br. 24, Manila (Ret.)

2006

JUDGE TEODORO A. BAY
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 86, Quezon City (Ret.)

DCA NIMFA C. VILCHES
Outstanding RTC Judge
Deputy Court Administrator, Office of the Court Administrator
Supreme Court (Deceased)

JUDGE FORTUNATO M. DE GRACIA, JR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 15, Cebu City (Ret.)

JUDGE ANGELENE MARY W. QUIMPO-SALE
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC, Br. 106, Quezon City

JUDGE THELMA B. MEDINA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC, Br. 32, Manila

JUDGE EDGARDO M. CALDONA
Outstanding MTCC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE MARIA ZORAIDA S. ZABATTUAZON
Atty. Luzviminda Delgado Puno Award for Outstanding Clerk of Court
MeTC, Br. 23, Manila

ATTY. MA. B.G. CANDIDA D. RIVERO
Outstanding Clerk of Court, Second Level Courts
Branch Clerk of Court
RTC, Br. 12, San Jose, Antique

MRS. TERESITA D. DE JESUS
Outstanding Clerk of Court, First Level Courts
Clerk of Court III
MeTC, Br. 82, Valenzuela City (Ret.)

MR. MACARIO RUFINO A. SALVA
Outstanding Clerk of Court - MTC/MCTC
Clerk of Court II
3rd MCTC, Sarrat-Vintar, Ilocos Norte

MRS. JOSEPHINE MONTEMAYORLABITORIA
Outstanding Clerk of Court, First Level Courts
Clerk of Court II
MTC, Kasibu, Nueva Viscaya

2005

JUDGE EDUARDO I. TANGUANCO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Best Decision in Pre-Trial (Second Level Court)
RTC, Br. 89, Bacoor, Cavite

JUDGE MARISSA MACARAIGGUILLEN
Outstanding RTC Judge
Assistant Solicitor General
Office of the Solicitor General

JUSTICE MARIO V. LOPEZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Best Decision in Civil Case (Second Level Court)
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, Manila

JUDGE FRANCISCO ROBERTO D. QUILALA
Outstanding MCTC Judge
Best Decision in Civil Case (First Level Court)
RTC, Br. 14, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte

JUDGE ANTONINA B. ESCOVILLA
Outstanding MTCC Judge
MTCC, Br. 2, Davao City (Ret.)

JUDGE MA. THERESA DOLORES GOMEZ-ESTOESTA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
Best Decision in Criminal Case (First Level Court)
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE SIMEON P. DUMDUM, JR.
Best Decision in Criminal Case (Second Level Court)
RTC, Br. 7, Cebu City

JUDGE ANA CANDIDA N. CASIÑO
Outstanding Clerk of Court
(Multi-Sala) Second Level Courts
MTC, Medina, Misamis Oriental

JUDGE JOYCE KHO MIRABUENO
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Single Sala), Second Level Courts
RTC, Br. 58, General Santos City

MS. MARICHU TERESA SIMPAOTAGUILASO
Outstanding Clerk of Court, First Level Courts
MeTC, Br. 13, Manila

2004

JUSTICE MYRNA DIMARANAN-VIDAL
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUSTICE AGUSTIN S. DIZON
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Cebu (Ret.)

JUSTICE SIXTO C. MARELLA, JR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
Best Decision in Civil Case (Second Level Court)
Associate Justice Court of Appeals, Manila (Deceased)

JUDGE JULIANA C. AZARRAGA
Best Decision in Criminal Case
(Second Level Court)
RTC, Br. 15, Roxas City (Ret.)

JUDGE MARISSA MACARAIGGUILLEN
Best Pre-Trial Judge (Second Level Court)
Assistant Solicitor General Office of the Solicitor General

JUSTICE MYRA V. GARCIAFERNANDEZ
Outstanding MTC Judge
Best Decision in a Civil Case (First Level Court)
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, Manila

JUDGE RALPH S. LEE
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 83, Quezon City

JUDGE DANILO P. CAMACHO
Outstanding MTC Judge
Best Decision in Criminal Case (First Level Court)
RTC, Br. 62, La Trinidad, Benguet

ATTY. ENGRACIO M. ESCASINAS, JR.
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Second Level - Multiple Sala)
Clerk of Court VII & Ex-Officio Sheriff
RTC, OCC, Makati City (Ret.)

ATTY. JOSEPH V. TUMACOLE
Outstanding Clerk of Court
(First Level - Multiple Sala - OCC - MeTC/MTCC) Clerk of Court IV
MTCC, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental

MS. BABY EMILY R. YARRA
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Multi-Sala)/
Branch Clerk of Court (MeTC/MTCC)
Clerk of Court III
MeTC, Br. 7, Manila

2003

JUSTICE PAMPIO A. ABARINTOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Cebu City (Ret.)

JUSTICE OSCAR C. HERRERA, JR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE ROMMEL O. BAYBAY
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 132, Makati

JUSTICE RAFAEL R. LAGOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE ROLANDO G. CHAVEZ
Outstanding MTC Judge
MTCC, Kabankalan City, Negros Occ. (Deceased)

JUSTICE APOLINARIO D. BRUSELAS, JR.
Best Pre-Trial Judge,
(Second Level Court)
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals Manila

JUSTICE MYRA V. GARCIAFERNANDEZ
Best Pre-Trial Judge (First Level Court)
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals Manila

JUDGE LORNA FRANCESCA C. CHUA-CHENG
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 168, Marikina City

JUDGE LELU P. CONTRERAS
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Multi-Sala)
RTC, Br. 43, Virac, Catanduanes

JUDGE EVANGELINE CABOCHANSANTOS
Outstanding Clerk of Court (Single Sala)
Clerk of Court VI
MTCC, Br. 2, Antipolo City

MS. NORALYN H. ESPEJO
Outstanding Clerk of Court-MeTC/MTCC (Multi-Sala)
Clerk of Court IV, MTCC-OCC, Laoag City

MS. ELIZABETH A. GARCIA
Outstanding Clerk of Court-MeTC/MTCC (Single Sala)
Clerk of Court III, MTCC, Br. 1, Davao (Resigned)

MR. SATURNINO D. BALTAZAR
Outstanding Clerk of Court
MeTC/MTC/MCTC/Shari’a
Clerk of Court II
First MCTC, Kapangan, Benguet

2002

JUSTICE DIOSDADO M. PERALTA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Supreme Court

JUSTICE LUCAS P. BERSAMIN
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Supreme Court

JUDGE CLIFTON U. GANAY
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 31, Agoo, La Union (Ret.)

JUSTICE MA. THERESA M. ARCEGA
Outstanding MTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE RAFAEL CRESCENCIO C. TAN, JR.
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 30, Dumaguete City
2001

JUSTICE MARIO L. GUARIÑA III
National Centennial RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUDGE VALERIO M. SALAZAR
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 6, Iligan City (Ret.)

JUDGE EDGAR G. GARVILLES
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 47, Bacolod City (Ret.)

JUSTICE OSCAR C. HERRERA, JR.
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan

JUDGE CLIFTON U. GANAY
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 31, Agoo, La Union

JUDGE NORMA CHIONGLO-SIA
Regional Centennial MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 56, Lucena City (Ret.)

JUDGE LILY LYDIA A. LAQUINDANUM
Regional Centennial MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 24, Midsayap, Cotabato

JUDGE MARIA CRISTINA J. CORNEJO
National Centennial MeTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan (Deceased)

JUDGE ILUMINADA P. CABATO
National Centennial MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 59, Baguio City (Ret.)

JUDGE DAN R. CALDERON
Regional Centennial MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 26, Medina, Misamis Oriental

JUDGE ELEUTERIO E. CHIU
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 32, Dumaguete City (Ret.)

JUDGE SINFORIANO A. MONSANTO
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 27, Catbalogan, Samar (Deceased)

JUDGE JUAN A. BIGORNIA, JR.
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 18, Ilagan, Isabela (Ret.)

JUDGE WILFREDO C. MARTINEZ
Regional Centennial RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 10, Dipolog City (Ret.)

JUDGE FIDELA C. GANDOLA
Regional Centennial MTC Judge
5th MCTC, Katipunan
Zamboanga del Norte

JUSTICE DIOSDADO M. PERALTA
Plaque of Recognition - For
Strengthening the Philippine Criminal Justice System
Associate Justice, Supreme Court

JUDGE WENCESLAO E. IBABAO
Special Award - For Effective Implementation of Total Quality Management in RTC & MTC
RTC, Br. 33, Davao

JUDGE NATIVIDAD G. DIZON
Special Award - For Effective Use of Pretrial in the Early Disposition of Cases
RTC, Br. 106, Quezon City (Ret.)

JUDGE SOLIVER C. PERAS
Special Award - For Innovative Strategies in the Management of Drug Cases
RTC, Br. 10, Cebu City

JUDGE ADORACION CRUZ-AVISADO
Special Award - For Transparency and Advocacy of Judicial Reforms
RTC, Br. 9, Davao City (Resigned)
Executive Director, Avisado Advocacy Consultancy Counseling and Training Services Center (AACCTS)

JUDGE LILIA C. LOPEZ
Special Award - For Bravery and Courage Beyond the Call of Duty

JUDGE ANTONINA B. ESCOVILLA
Special Award - For Effective Implementation of Total Quality Management in RTC & MTC
MTCC, Br. 2, Davao (Ret.)

JUDGE RENATO B. BERCADES
Special Award - For Judicial Leadership in the Community, MCTC, Magdalena City
(Liliw-Majayjay (Reg. 4) (Deceased)

JUDGE KAUDRI L. JAINUL
Special Award - For Highlighting the Role of Shari’a Courts in Cultural Communities
Shari’a Circuit Court, Isabela City, Basilan

2000

JUSTICE PERLITA J. TRIA TIRONA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUDGE VALERIO M. SALAZAR
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 6, Iligan City (Ret.)

JUDGE SEVERINO B. DE CASTRO, JR.
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 82, Quezon City (Ret.)

JUSTICE LUCAS P. BERSAMIN
Best Decision Award (Civil Law)
Best Decision Award (Criminal Law)
Associate Justice, Supreme Court

JUDGE MAXIMO A. PEREZ
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 26, Argao, Cebu

JUDGE DANIEL ANTONIO GERARDO S. AMULAR
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br, 21, Mambusao, Capiz

JUDGE FE GALLON GAYANILO
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 35, Iloilo City

1999

JUSTICE MARIO L. GUARIÑA III
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUSTICE MARIFLOR PUNZALANCASTILLO
Outstanding MTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila

JUDGE SALVADOR S. ABAD SANTOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 65, Makati City (Ret.)

JUDGE GALICANO C. ARRIESGADO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Halls of Justice, Cebu City (Ret.)

JUDGE ANTONIO T. MANZANO
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 37, Calamba City

1998

JUSTICE RICARDO M. ILARDE
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan (Ret.)

JUSTICE RUBEN C. AYSON
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice (Ret.)
Court of Appeals, Cagayan de Oro City

JUDGE NORMA CHIONGLO-SIA
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 56, Lucena City (Ret.)

JUDGE FLORDELIZ O. NAVARRO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 6, Tanauan, Batangas (Ret.)

JUDGE JULIANA C. AZARRAGA
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 15, Roxas City (Ret.)

JUDGE TERESITA A. GALANIDA
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 38, Dumaguete City

1997

JUSTICE JOSEFINA GUEVARASALONGA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUSTICE MARIANO M. UMALI
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUDGE ELSA I. DE GUZMAN
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 89, Quezon City (Ret.)

JUDGE ILUMINADA P. CABATO
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 59, Baguio City (Ret.)

JUDGE BIENVENIDO V. REYES
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 29, San Pablo City (Ret.)

JUDGE TEMISTOCLES M. BOHOLTS, JR.
Outstanding MTC Judge
MTCC, Br. 1, Mandaue City (Ret.)

1996

JUSTICE RENATO C. DACUDAO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUSTICE EDGARDO P. CRUZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUDGE WILFREDO C. MARTINEZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 10, Dipolog City (Ret.)

JUDGE LEONARDO P. REYES
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 31, Manila (Ret.)

1995

JUSTICE ROMEO A. BRAWNER
Outstanding RTC Judge
Presiding Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Deceased)

JUSTICE ROBERTO A. BARRIOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Deceased)

JUSTICE HILARION L. AQUINO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUDGE DANILO V. SUAREZ
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
RTC, Br. 259, Parañaque City

1994

CA ZENAIDA N. ELEPAÑO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Court Administrator
OCA, Supreme Court (Ret.)
Member, Legal Education Board

JUSTICE JOSE C. DE LA RAMA
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Deceased)

JUSTICE BENNIE A. DE LA CRUZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals (Ret.)

JUDGE ROSALINA LUNA PISON
Outstanding MeTC Judge
RTC, Br. 107, Quezon City (Ret.)

JUDGE LAUREANO T. ALZATE
Outstanding Public Attorney
RTC, Br. 25, Koronadal City

1993

JUSTICE ROMEO J. CALLEJO, SR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Supreme Court (Ret.)
Vice-Chancellor, PHILJA

JUSTICE SALVADOR J. VALDEZ, JR.
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals (Deceased)

JUDGE EDGAR G. GARVILLES
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 47, Bacolod City (Ret.)

JUSTICE AURORA SANTIAGO LAGMAN
Outstanding Public Prosecutor
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals
Former Member, Judicial and Bar
Council, Supreme Court

1992

JUSTICE BERNARDO P. PARDO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Supreme Court (Ret.)
Former Chairperson, MCLEO,
Supreme Court

JUSTICE DELILAH VIDALLONMAGTOLIS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)
Executive Secretary, PHILJA

JUSTICE PORTIA ALIÑOHORMACHUELOS
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Cebu City

JUDGE THELMA A. PONFERRADA
Outstanding MeTC Judge
Consultant, PHILJA

1991

JUSTICE ANGELINA SANDOVAL GUTIERREZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice, Supreme Court (Ret.)
Former Member, Judicial and Bar Council
Supreme Court

JUSTICE GODARDO A. JACINTO
Outstanding RTC Judge
Presiding Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Ret.)

JUSTICE RICARDO P. GALVEZ
Outstanding RTC Judge
Associate Justice
Court of Appeals, Manila (Deceased)

JUDGE LORE V. BAGALACSA
Outstanding MTC Judge
RTC, Br. 56, Libmanan, Camarines Sur

JUDGE GALICANO C. ARRIESGADO
Outstanding RTC Judge
RTC, Br. 18, Cebu City (Ret.)